Look for:

Our offer for

Research Detail

2020/05/15 / Erste Group Research

Equity Weekly


Der globale Aktienindex fiel im Wochenvergleich in EUR um -1%. Der Schwellenländerindex stieg im Gegensatz zu den meisten Leitindizes leicht an (+0,7%).

Die weitere Entwicklung der Leitindizes wird in den nächsten Monaten voraussichtlich sehr volatil sein. Der Grund dafür ist, dass die globalen Unternehmensgewinne voraussichtlich in diesem Quartal besonders stark abschwächen werden.

Der ATX rutschte diese Woche um 4,9% ab, kein einziger Wert schloss dabei mit positivem Vorzeichen. Neue Konjunktursorgen, dass es womöglich nicht so rasch zu einer V-förmigen Erholung kommen wird, trieben die Anleger in Richtung sicherer Häfen. Auch teilweise robuste Ausblicke diese Woche von Unternehmen wie Mayr-Melnhof oder AT&S gingen in der Krisenstimmung unter.


PDF Download Download PDF (1.4MB)

General information

AuthorErste Group Research
Date2020/05/15
Languagede
Product nameEquity Weekly
Topic in focusEquities
Economy in focusAustria
Currency in focusEuro
Sector in focusBanks, Basic Resources, Construction & Material, Financial Services, Industrial Goods & Services, Real Estate, Technology, Utilities
Download


Erste Group related products

Name  ISIN# Erste Group products
Addiko BankAT000060630679
AT&SAT00009699850
Austrian PostAT0000APOST457
EDPPTEDP0AM00090
FACCAT00000FACC229
FacebookUS30303M10270
ImmofinanzAT00008090580
Mayr-MelnhofAT00009382048
S ImmoAT000065225033
TencentKYG8757216340
VerbundAT000074640957
WienerbergerAT000083170650
WirecardDE000747206033



Accept

We use cookies and web analysis software to give you the best possible experience on our website. By continuing to browse this website, you consent for these tools to be used. For more details and how to opt out of these, please read our Data protection policy.

INFORMATION FOR PRIVATE CLIENTS / CONSUMERS

Any information, material and services regarding financial instruments and securities provided by Erste Group Bank AG or any of its affiliates (collectively “Erste Group“) on this and any linked website hereafter (jointly the “Websites”) shall be exclusively to investors who are not subject to any legal sale or purchase restrictions (the “Interested Party“).

The publication and distribution of information as well as offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites is prohibited by law in some jurisdictions. For this reason, persons in countries in which the publication as well as the offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites are not permitted by law, must not enter the Websites and/or acquire the products displayed on the Websites.

Neither Erste Group nor any third party shall offer access to the Websites or offer the products to especially, but not limited to citizen/residents of the United States and “U.S. person” (as defined in Regulation S under the US Securities Act 1933 as amended). For this reason, the distribution or redistribution of the information, materials and products into United States or into any other jurisdiction where it is not permitted under the applicable law, as well as to the citizens/residents of these countries shall be prohibited. The securities displayed on the Websites have not been and will not be registered under the US Securities Act of 1933 and trading in the securities has not been approved for purposes of the US Commodities Exchange Act of 1936. For this reason the securities may, inter alia, not be offered, sold or delivered within the United States or, for the account and benefit of U.S. persons.

The Interested Party is solely responsible to examine, whether he may enter the Websites under the law applicable to it. Erste Group shall not be responsible for the distribution of content of any of the Websites to individuals or entities which provide false information about their right to enter the Websites. For this reason Erste Group shall not be liable for any legal claims or damages which may result from the unauthorized entering or reading of the Websites.

By agreeing to this hereto, the Interested Party confirms that
(i) It has read, understood and accepted this Information and the Disclaimer;
(ii) It informed itself about any possible legal restriction and warrants that it is not restricted or prohibited to enter the Websites according to any law applicable; and
(iii) It does not make available the contents of the Websites to any person who is not qualified by law to enter the Websites.