Look for:

Our Research TV

Wiener Börse: Berichtsaison belastet ATX. Konjunkturoptimismus leicht gedämpft - Equity Weekly
Während die Berichtsaison in Österreich den ATX in der vergangenen Woche beflügelt hat, belastet nun vor allem OMV und SBO aufgrund des schwachen Ausblicks für 2015. Schwächere Wirtschaftsdaten aus den USA und leicht gedämpfter Optimismus für den weiteren Wirtschaftsausblick in Europa wurde mehr durch die Ankündigung der EZB, einen Teil der Anleihenankäufe auf Mai und Juni vorzuziehen, überkompensiert, Als Grund wurde der schwächere Handel in den Sommermonaten genannt, wodurch die Ankäufe eine noch stärkeren Markteinfluss hätten.

General information

AuthorErste Group Research
Date2015/05/22
Languagede
Product nameVideo German
Topic in focusEquities
Economy in focusAustria
Currency in focus-
Sector in focusBanks, Construction & Material, Industrial Goods & Services, Insurance, Real Estate

Erste Group related products

NameISIN# Erste Group products
FACCAT00000FACC20
Raiffeisen Bank InternationalAT000060630616
LenzingAT00006445051
Telekom AustriaAT00007200080
AndritzAT000073000712
OMVAT000074305912
UniqaAT000082110310
ZumtobelAT00008373074
Vienna Insurance GroupAT00009085040
Mayr-MelnhofAT00009382040
SBOAT00009466520





INFORMATION FOR CORPORATE AND INSTITUTIONAL CLIENTS

Any information, material and services regarding financial instruments and securities provided by Erste Group Bank AG or any of its affiliates (collectively “Erste Group“) on this and any linked website hereafter (jointly the “Websites”) shall be exclusively to investors who are not subject to any legal sale or purchase restrictions (the “Interested Party“).

The publication and distribution of information as well as offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites is prohibited by law in some jurisdictions. For this reason, persons in countries in which the publication as well as the offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites are not permitted by law, must not enter the Websites and/or acquire the products displayed on the Websites.

Neither Erste Group nor any third party shall offer access to the Websites or offer the products to especially, but not limited to citizen/residents of the United States and “U.S. person” (as defined in Regulation S under the US Securities Act 1933 as amended), citizen/resident of Australia, Canada, Great Britain and Japan. For this reason, the distribution or redistribution of the information, materials and products into United States, Australia, Canada, Great Britain and Japan or into any other jurisdiction where it is not permitted under the applicable law, as well as to the citizens/residents of these countries shall be prohibited.

The securities displayed on the Websites have not been and will not be registered under the US Securities Act of 1933 and trading in the securities has not been approved for purposes of the US Commodities Exchange Act of 1936. For this reason the securities may, inter alia, not be offered, sold or delivered within the United States or, for the account and benefit of U.S. persons.

The Interested Party is solely responsible to examine, whether he may enter the Websites under the law applicable to it. Erste Group shall not be responsible for the distribution of content of any of the Websites to individuals or entities which provide false information about their right to enter the Websites. For this reason Erste Group shall not be liable for any legal claims or damages which may result from the unauthorized entering or reading of the Websites.

By agreeing to this hereto, the Interested Party confirms that
(i) It has read, understood and accepted this Information and the Disclaimer;
(ii) It informed itself about any possible legal restriction and warrants that it is not restricted or prohibited to enter the Websites according to any law applicable; and
(iii) It does not make available the contents of the Websites to any person who is not qualified by law to enter the Websites.
(iV) It is no consumer.